This database provided by

Michigan Government Salaries Database

As part of our efforts on government transparency, we obtained data on the compensation of most public employees in the state. This information has been used to fact check claims about salaries, verify data from other open records requests, and hold government spending accountable. We offer this database as a service to taxpayers – if you support our efforts, please consider making a donation.

The information in this database is gathered through public records requests to the state’s Department of Management and Budget. It includes data about school employees and many (but not all) state workers. We asked for pensionable salaries for the past three full fiscal years – the information is posted as we received it. If you have any questions, contact the responsible government authorities.

NameEmployerJob2014 Wage2015 Wage▾2016 Wage
showing results 1 to 50 next »
Goodnow, MaryDelta CollegeAdministration199,697.13206,340.15218,741.44
Lutz, DebraDelta CollegeAdministration140,438.00143,813.93145,274.74
Mosqueda, MargaritaDelta CollegeAdministration128,163.35131,531.01133,035.39
Helgren, HeidiDelta CollegeTeaching122,964.55124,257.60126,964.27
Fairchild, DawnDelta CollegeTeaching115,718.73118,928.82120,162.92
Ramseyer, LarryDelta CollegeAdministration116,535.38118,973.99119,975.75
Morse, TerryDelta CollegeTeaching105,058.78106,703.01106,769.86
Morse, TerryDelta CollegeSupplemental Employment 1n/an/a12,925.09
Lacina, RaymondDelta CollegeTeaching112,705.20112,344.41119,511.21
Clark, PamelaDelta CollegeAdministration111,782.67114,667.43115,945.64
Eyre, MatthewDelta CollegeTeaching101,452.5898,068.22110,509.97
Eyre, MatthewDelta CollegeSupplemental Employment 1n/a1,000.005,275.00
Webb, BarbaraDelta CollegeAdministration110,990.59113,429.76114,451.56
Drouse, CynthiaDelta CollegeTeaching111,074.85113,609.50113,245.94
Drouse, CynthiaDelta CollegeSupplemental Employment 1640.00720.00960.00
Sharp, RonaldDelta CollegeTeaching114,461.19110,320.88113,746.53
Kendziorski, JanisDelta CollegeTeaching103,497.71110,224.66113,651.91
Peck, CynthiaDelta CollegeTeaching99,422.35105,552.38112,638.38
Faleski, MICHAELDelta CollegeTeaching94,782.2099,569.62112,084.60
Peruski, DavidDelta CollegeTeaching108,421.754,561.91n/a
Peruski, DavidDelta CollegeAdministrationn/a105,249.11110,936.26
Faccio, BruceDelta CollegeTeaching (Temporary)3,577.507,661.501,238.00
Faccio, BruceDelta CollegeTeaching104,955.44102,224.95108,686.43
Lutz, PhoebeDelta CollegeTeaching101,771.99104,896.74108,811.35
Reszke, CindyDelta CollegeTeaching90,954.0393,810.66106,833.17
Dull, LauraDelta CollegeTeaching90,113.73104,571.48106,178.46
Roebuck, DennisDelta CollegeTeaching105,032.48105,601.69105,976.72
Barbier, StuartDelta CollegeTeaching103,792.40105,479.52105,862.54
Harkness, BernadetteDelta CollegeTeaching97,454.25105,562.25105,454.22
Clegg, AntoinetteDelta CollegeTeaching102,719.20103,952.81105,303.99
Wilson, KarenDelta CollegeTeaching115,035.7599,714.17105,279.52
Teter, GregoryDelta CollegeTeaching102,956.50102,050.35104,371.80
Kheil, HabibDelta CollegeTeaching100,657.06101,121.52103,653.67
Goodson, MartinDelta CollegeTeaching97,969.56101,472.57103,366.30
Baskind, DavidDelta CollegeTeaching95,694.54104,052.36103,118.22
O'connor, TrishaDelta CollegeTeaching96,458.6099,520.68102,941.05
Rosin, StevenDelta CollegeTeaching90,947.8194,265.45102,597.47
Przygocki, VirginiaDelta CollegeSupplemental Employment 13,780.003,840.003,420.00
Przygocki, VirginiaDelta CollegeAdministration95,797.5897,821.0999,115.01
Vader-Mccormick, NancyDelta CollegeTeaching102,313.65100,198.27102,418.21
Szafranski, WendyDelta CollegeTeaching86,265.5486,109.22101,340.58
Handley-Miller, BarbaraDelta CollegeTeaching92,274.5695,160.66100,564.10
Handley-Miller, BarbaraDelta CollegeSupplemental Employment 1n/an/a700.00
Boudrot, ThomasDelta CollegeTeaching97,483.7790,026.71101,221.29
O'laughlin, LisaDelta CollegeTeaching83,440.0492,102.55100,993.69
Blecke, NathanDelta CollegeTeaching93,697.5093,120.18100,940.76
Majchrzak, JonathanDelta CollegeTeaching87,391.2791,517.68100,632.93
Schaab, NancyDelta CollegeTeaching100,681.5496,498.0299,949.92
Curtis, ChristopherDelta CollegeTeaching97,732.87100,752.0199,861.66
Ziolkowski, LoriDelta CollegeTeaching81,671.1088,567.0599,850.29