This database provided by

Michigan Government Salaries Database

As part of our efforts on government transparency, we obtained data on the compensation of most public employees in the state. This information has been used to fact check claims about salaries, verify data from other open records requests, and hold government spending accountable. We offer this database as a service to taxpayers – if you support our efforts, please consider making a donation.

The information in this database is gathered through public records requests to state and local government entities. We requested the total gross income of public workers for the past three full fiscal years – the information is posted as we received it. The amounts in the database are only for salary, not the cost of other benefits. For law enforcement officers, the state denied releasing their names – so for about 15,000 employees, the name is blank. The state also denied releasing the names and wages of some executive and legislative employees.

NameEmployerJob2014 Wage2015 Wage▾2016 Wage
showing results 1 to 50 next »
Maleyko, GlennDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal134,562.00134,262.00214,888.00
Peterson, ShannonDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal107,976.00113,980.80134,560.00
Mosallam, YoussefDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal120,573.00124,406.00133,092.02
Chochol, JillDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal129,874.00132,874.00132,474.00
Baughman, CharlesDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal126,223.00126,421.00130,110.00
Maconochie, JuliaDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal112,520.00119,555.30130,071.00
Fadlallah, MajedDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 12,400.00n/an/a
Dearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal114,579.61125,446.00129,136.00
Green, WinifredDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal124,509.00124,406.00128,096.00
Shelton, MichaelDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal126,875.00126,875.00127,784.00
Alcodray, HeyamDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 13,420.003,502.006,462.00
Dearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal112,992.00112,590.00120,767.39
Casebolt, ScottDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 1n/a4,966.83n/a
Dearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal116,451.65114,221.00124,935.76
Mcbroom, KathleenDearborn Public SchoolsLibrary113,139.00118,117.00122,976.00
Groover, RossDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 1n/a400.00n/a
Dearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal105,159.00104,709.00122,758.00
Rauch, RitaDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 1n/a400.001,125.00
Dearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal117,629.00117,526.00121,087.00
Patterson, TroyDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal121,002.00120,900.00121,989.00
Denison, AndrewDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 1n/a6,000.006,000.00
Dearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal107,516.00111,359.04115,193.00
Mashhour, IbrahimDearborn Public SchoolsSupervisionn/an/a32,785.39
Dearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal110,108.00115,084.0088,318.82
Moughni, AdnanDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 14,800.007,022.955,850.00
Dearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal105,993.00108,916.00112,062.00
Baydoun, OussamaDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 16,400.0010,000.004,000.00
Dearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal107,018.00106,916.00111,997.39
Faraj, FatmeDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 1n/an/a3,750.00
Dearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal109,161.00108,758.00112,217.50
Alie-Bazzi, MaysamDearborn Public SchoolsSupervision96,617.0099,181.00114,957.20
Aldubaily, RoseDearborn Public SchoolsInstructional Consulting101,900.00104,727.00114,066.00
Fouani, NadaDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal109,951.00109,548.0082,408.76
Dearborn Public SchoolsInstructional Consultingn/an/a30,286.24
Awada, RadewinDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 1n/a500.002,800.00
Dearborn Public SchoolsSupervision103,598.00106,521.00109,667.00
Higgins, DavidDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 1n/a500.00n/a
Dearborn Public SchoolsSupervision107,216.00107,113.00111,510.00
Deneen, PamelaDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal108,753.00108,351.00111,497.00
Abu-Rus, MahmoudDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal100,202.00104,881.00111,352.00
Bruce, KevinDearborn Public SchoolsTeaching84,465.2282,920.0185,751.62
Dearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 113,546.9215,577.0014,071.92
Dearborn Public SchoolsCoaches/Recreational10,811.0810,811.0010,811.00
Noland, SusanDearborn Public SchoolsSupervision103,891.00107,113.00110,260.00
Charles, DaneneDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal101,679.00106,531.00110,182.00
Tynan, JoshuaDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal104,993.00107,877.00109,719.00
Cizek, CarolDearborn Public SchoolsTeaching106,466.00106,363.00109,510.00
Younes, RimaDearborn Public SchoolsPrincipal102,031.00104,482.00109,333.00
Waddell, KristinDearborn Public SchoolsSupplemental Employment 1n/a400.001,125.00
Dearborn Public SchoolsSupervision102,809.00104,784.00107,930.00