Michigan House of Representatives
James Agee (D-Muskegon)
Dick Allen (R-Caro)
Tom Alley (D-West Branch)
David Anthony (D-Escanaba)
Paul T. Baade (D-Muskegon)
Lyn Bankes (R-Redford)
Justine Barns (D-Westland)
Robert Bender (R-Middleville)
Michael J. Bennane (D-Detroit)
Maxine Berman (D-Southfield)
Bill Bobier (R-Hesperia)
Beverly Bodem (R-Alpena)
Robert Brackenridge (R-St. Joseph)
Mary C. Brown (D-Kalamazoo)
William R. Bryant, Jr. (R-Grosse Pointe Farms)
Willis C. Bullard, Jr. (R-Milford)
Dianne Byrum (D-Holt)
Nick Ciaramitaro (D-Roseville)
Floyd Clack (D-Flint)
Candace A. Curtis (D-Swartz Creek)
Robert A. DeMars (D-Lincoln Park)
Barbara J. Dobb (R-Commerce Twp.)
Agnes Dobronski (D-Dearborn)
Jan C. Dolan (R-Farmington Hills)
Robert L. Emerson (D-Flint)
Frank M. Fitzgerald (R-Grand Ledge)
Pat Gagliardi (D-Drummond Island)
John Gemaat (R-McBain)
Donald H. Gilmer (R-Augusta)
Sharon L. Gire (D-Clinton Township)
Carl F. Gnodtke (R-Sawyer)
Michael J. Griffin (D-Jackson)
David M. Gubow (D-Huntington Woods)
Clark Harder (D-Owosso)
Charlie J. Harrison, Jr. (D-Pontiac)
Curtis Hertel (D-Detroit)
Paul C. Hillegonds (R-Holland)
David C. Hollister (D-Lansing)
Morris W. Hood, Jr. (D-Detroit)
Dominic J. Jacobetti (D-Negaunee)
Shirley Johnson (R-Royal Oak)
H. Lynn Jondahl (D-Okemos)
William R. Keith (D-Garden City)
Carolyn C. Kilpatrick (D-Detroit)
Burton Leland (D-Detroit)
Terry London (R-Marysville)
Bill Martin (R-Battle Creek)
Thomas C. Mathieu (D-Grand Rapids)
Jim McBryde (R-Mt. Pleasant)
James McNutt (R-Midland)
James Mick Middaugh (R-Paw Paw)
Thomas Middleton (R-Ortonville)
Raymond M. Murphy (D-Detroit)
Michael E. Nye (R-Litchfield)
Dennis Olshove (D-Warren)
James E. O'Neill (D-Saginaw)
Lynn Owen (D-Monroe)
Glenn Oxender (R-Sturgis)
Joseph Palamara (D-Wyandotte)
Gregory E. Pitoniak (D-Taylor)
Vincent Joe Porreca (D-Trenton)
Kirk A. Profit (D-Ypsilanti)
Gary L. Randall (R-Elwell)
Lynn N. Rivers (D-Ann Arbor)
Sal Rocca (R-Sterling Heights)
Nelson W. Saunders (D-Detroit)
Mary Schroer (D-Ann Arbor)
Thomas E. Scott (D-Burton)
Steven Shepich (D-Iron River)
Dale L. Shugars (R-Portage)
Ken Sikkema (R-Grandville)
Alma G. Stallworth (D-Detroit)
Ted Wallace (D-Detroit)
Lloyd "Pete" Weeks (D-Warren)
Howard Wetters (D-Kawkawlin)
Tracey A.. Yokich (D-St. Clair Shores)
Joseph F. Young, Jr. (D-Detroit)
Richard A. Young (D-Dearborn Heights)
Michigan Senate
Jim Berryman (D-Adrian)
Michael J. Bouchard (R-Birmingham)
John D. Cheffy, Jr. (D-Clio)
Jon Cisky (R-Saginaw)
Joe Conroy (D-Flint)
Dan L. DeGrow (R-Port Huron)
Fred Dillingham (R-Fowlerville)
Mat Dunaskiss (R-Oxford)
Vernon J. Ehlers (R-Grand Rapids)
Jack Faxon (D-Farmington Hills)
R. Robert Geake (R-Northville)
George Z. Hart (D-Dearborn)
Donald W. Koivisto (D-Ironwood)
George A. McManus, Jr. (R-Traverse City)
Michael J. O'Brien (D-Detroit)
Dick Posthumus (R-Alto)
Debbie Stabenow (D-Lansing)
Paul Wartner (R-Portage)
Michigan Supreme Court
Conrad Mallet, Jr. (Detroit)
Source: Filings of the Michigan Education Association Political Action Committee with the Bureau of Elections within the Michigan Department of State, covering the time period between January l4, 1992 and December 22, 1992.